Celebrity-Gossip.Net - Info celebrity-gossip.net

celebrity-gossip.net receives about 3,350 unique visitors and 8,040 (2.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $40.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,373.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank celebrity-gossip.net is ranked number 160,282 in the world and 0.00067% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.3.175.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is celebrity-gossip.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
100,500
Daily Pageviews:
8,040 (2.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
160,282 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00067% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.7%26.3%94691
United Kingdom 7.9%7.5%70011
France 7.0%8.0%68832
India 6.9%3.9%175868
Germany 6.3%6.2%98758
Australia 3.6%7.4%43338
Canada 2.8%2.2%98545
Russian Federation 1.2%2.4%267414

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
celebrity-gossip.net
99.24%97.67%1.7
OTHER
0%2.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush celebrity-gossip.net
Domain:
  celebrity-gossip.net
Rank:
  11,999
Organic Keywords:
  3,125
Organic Traffic:
  90,944
Organic Cost:
  $23,986.00
Adwords Keywords:
  66
Adwords Traffic:
  63
Adwords Cost:
  $24.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,559
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is celebrity-gossip.net?

Facebook:
  21,286
Google +:
  40
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  687
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much celebrity-gossip.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$40.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$14,600.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,115$24.25
Australia 595$4.48
United Kingdom 603$3.76
France 643$3.02
Germany 498$2.41
Canada 177$1.24
India 314$0.50
Russian Federation 193$0.39

How much money do celebrity-gossip.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.37
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$221.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,689.11
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
955
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
28,650
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
348,572
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 381$4.37
Australia 119$0.90
Germany 145$0.70
United Kingdom 96$0.60
France 71$0.33
Canada 44$0.31
India 88$0.14
Russian Federation 12$0.02

How much is celebrity-gossip.net worth?

Website Value:
$25,373.10

Where is celebrity-gossip.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.3.175
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.3.175

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does celebrity-gossip.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2168 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Gossip

What sites are related to celebrity-gossip.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 07:46:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8e16ba9e50f30a37a03b5ca83bd20e2a1429688814; expires=Thu, 21-Apr-16 07:46:54 GMT; path=/; domain=.celebrity-gossip.net; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Last-Modified: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 07:41:08 +0000
cache-control: max-age=480
X-Cacheable: YES
backend: phpbalance
X-Varnish: 1247250934 1247216178
Age: 346
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 119
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1dafb7b1c23a10ed-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS rose.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS hugh.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-12-02
Domain Age:
12 years 11 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CELEBRITY-GOSSIP.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: HUGH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROSE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-apr-2015
Creation Date: 02-dec-2003
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 07:46:41 GMT <<<
Last update was 321 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

qwive.com
1 secs
***-in.net
3 secs
mobileforfun.com
25 secs
keizer360.com
1 min
blopo.ru
1 min
mobile***.com
1 min
oregondecal.com
1 min
blopig.com
2 mins
mobiledosti.net
2 mins
neonmfg.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
celebrity-gossip.net widget